<$BlogRSDURL$>
I rock, you suck
Donate to my Beer Fund


If you enjoyed/hated my blog/have money to burn/are crazy, why not give me your money?
All you have to do is click on the button above.
No? Well, go on to the posts below, then, you prick.


Wednesday, July 28, 2004
 
Time for a diet, Matt

Excerpts of a conversation between two geniuses

[09:53] me: yeah all the pools in sg are muddy
[09:53] me: the natural ones, i mean
[09:53] pieter: I tell ya, come to BC and I'll take you hiking. it's an experience
[09:54] me: heheh
[09:54] me: u just wana skinnydip with me
[09:54] me: faggot
[09:54] pieter: dude
[09:54] pieter: I just wanna feed you to the bears
[09:54] pieter: I'll tie a sausage to your freaking neck
[09:54] me: there are bears??
[09:55] me: well, i'll kick its ass
[09:55] pieter: right, you'll kick a grizzly bear's ass. all 400Kg of it
[09:55] me: yep
[09:55] me: i'll get matt to do it
[09:55] me: he's almost that heavy
[09:55] pieter: he's only 300Kg
[09:55] me: lol
[09:55] pieter: LOL
[09:55] me: dude, we've got to post this conversation
[09:57] pieter: it'll be good motivation for his diet
[09:57] me: he's on one?
[09:57] pieter: he will be after I post this
[09:58] pieter: that's the reason I'm doing this, to help him

Matt is, of course, the Evil American.
 
Comments:
we only roast the ones we love Matt, as you so aptly put it.

So I guess I'm next, unless you don't love me.
 
wormmie here ^^

haha you both are so funny.. lol!
 
Post a Comment
Back

Links to this post:

Create a Link

Laughing at the cosmic gag reel since March '04!

Links
L.E.W.D (click to know more):


Fred And Phil

Fiction

Hot Babe Blogs:

Other Blogs (that are not quite as good as mine):


Unforgettables:

Recent Posts:

ARCHIVES

To Those Who Wish To Link Me:

Due to the fact that my ego is a humongous, bloated monstrousity, it is not highly unlikely that I wouldn't say no to your linking my blog, so there is no need to ask me.


Winners of Adrian Coolness Points:

The Feisty Bitch: For reasons best known to ourselves. (1)
The Feisty Bitch: For getting featured on the Sunday Times (2)
Adri: For being geeky enough to write recursive prose. (1)
Sheena: For really, really liking my blog. (1)
Sheena: For the use of her finger. (2)
Sheena: For getting on the Straits Times. (3)
Ivan: For referring to me as one of "Singapore's leading bloggers". (1)
Ivan: For coming up with the PubicLicezilla idea. (2)
The Big Fuck: For being such a big fuck. (1)
The Big Fuck: For making the miniature Badge of Lewdness. (2)
Anonymous fan: For making a cool finger. (1)
Celly: For appreciating the genius behind the Pagan Bible here. (1)
Icebreeze: For being wise enough to flatter me. (1)
Barffie: For furthering the LEWD cause by appearing in the papers. (1)
Blinkymummy: For furthering the LEWD cause by appearing in TWO papers within the space of two days, fuckin' A! (2)
Jess: For being observant enough to spot the similarity between Lewdites and Luddites. You rock, babe. (1)
Jiameei: For being my champion against anonymous hecklers. (1)


Powered by Blogger

Ablewise.com Free Classifieds - The Online Classifieds Solutions (TM)




free dating sites

Get custom programming done at GetACoder.com!